Atrina pectinata

Country
Australia
State/Province
Queensland

Object detail

Classification
Atrina pectinata
Collection date
24 Apr 1992
Kingdom
Phylum
Class
Order
Family
Genus
Species
Species authority
(Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
Latitude
-11.43
Longitude
143.07
Depth from
27m
Registration number
MO39650

Share

My shortlist

Country

State/Province

Category