Amusium pleuronectes

Country
Australia
State/Province
Queensland

Object detail

Classification
Amusium pleuronectes
Collection date
12 Apr 1993
Kingdom
Phylum
Class
Order
Family
Genus
Species
Species authority
(Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name
Latitude
-11.18
Longitude
143.92
Depth from
19m
Registration number
MO53087

Share

My shortlist

Country

State/Province

Category